Kate Upton
#1 Kate Upton Fansite
New song "Body" inspired by Kate Upton's curvaceous body - 12/17/2012

New song "Body" inspired by Kate Upton's curvaceous body


The Kate Upton inspired song, "Body," is a dance track by British singer Victoria Aitken ("the thirty-something daughter of a disgraced former Cabinet minister"). She told the paper that the song "is for all women," and "for the 'Kate Upton' and how they are changing the way we should feel about our body." Inspired by the model's shift from Sports Illustrated to Vogue, Aitken wanted to write "lyrics to a song that truly embraces moving freely." Like: "Get down, everybody / Leave your body / We're touching on the dance floor," and, "Rock down, everybody / Love your body / We're touching on the dance floor."


top photos
Kate Upton Twitter Pics
Kate Upton Terry Richardson Shoot
Kate Upton Twitter Pics
Kate Upton Twitter Pics
Kate Upton Twitter Pics
Kate Upton on Cover of British Vogue Jan 2013
Kate Upton Twitter Pics
Kate Upton in Mercedes Super Bowl Commercial
Kate Upton Twitter Pics
misc topics
Daily Kate Upton Pics

Kate short bio

birth name:
Katherine Elizabeth Upton

popular name:
Kate Upton

birthday:
June 10, 1992

from:
St Joseph, MI

measurements:
33D-25-36

height:
5'10"